Honour Board

MULROONEY MEDALISTS

1998 – Stafford COOPER          2003 – Luke JESS          2009 – Craig HEALEY

ACTWAFL - MARY ANN BAINROT MEDALISTS

AFL Canberra Women’s Best and Fairest Medal

2011 Angela BALLERINI

2008 Karen HILL

2007 Mel NAUGHTON

2005 Jacinta HOLMES

2004 Mel NAUGHTON

AFL Canberra hall of fame

2011 – Bob HUGHES          2016 – Stafford COOPER          2017 – Kieran JOHNSON          2018 – Mel NAUGHTON

CLUB CHAMPION 

First GRADE BEST & FAIREST

2019 Luke Andreatta

2018 Ben Cleaver
2017 Ben Cleaver
2016 Sean Ellis
2015 Ben Symons
2014 Lachlan Monger
2013 Peter McGrath
2012 Marc Dragicevic
2011 Ben Cleaver
2010 Ben Cleaver
2009 Craig Healey
2008 Craig Healey
2007 Peter Walsh
2006 Peter Walsh
2005 Luke Jess
2004 Adam Sangston
2003 Luke Jess
2002 Jay Kickett & Stafford Cooper
2001 Stafford Cooper
2000 Stafford Cooper
1999 Luke Jess
1998 Stafford Cooper
1997 Paul Arthurson
1996 Adam Lakeland
1995 Stafford Cooper
1994 Matthew Wynd
1993 Rowan Brittain
1992 Ian Clark
1991 Glen Thurbon

(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)

 

1990 Mark Massey
1989 Eric Bowman
1988 Craig Wickson
1987 Bob Hughes
1986 Bob Hughes
1985 P Wilson
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Bob Hughes


(Sutherland Football Club)

 

1982 Brian Symes
1981 Bob Hughes
1980 Bob Hughes
1979 Bob Hughes

WOMEN's FIRST GRADE BEST & FAIREST

2019 Kathryn Ghirardello

2018 Kate Greenacre
2017 Kate Greenacre
2016 Katherine Macfadyen
2015 Anne-Maree Ghirardello
2014 Angela Ballerini
2013 Karen Hill
2012 Ange Ballerini
2011 Ange Ballerini
2010 Steph Boxall
2009 Steph Boxall
2008 Karen Hill
2007 Melissa Naughton
2006 Melissa Naughton
2005 Alison Sparkman
2004 Melissa Naughton
2003 Melissa Naughton
2002 Vanessa Mayer
2001 Talei Owen
2000 Talei Owen
1999 Pam Housenloge

FIRST GRADE CLUB CAPTAINs

2020 Ben Symons

2019 Ben Symons
2018 Lachlan Monger
2017 Ashley Pocock
2016 Chris Robinson
2015 Lachlan Monger
2014 Peter Ashcroft
2013 Ashley Pocock
2012 Alex Lawder
2011 Alex Lawder
2010 Jay Kickett
2009 James Rice/ Craig Healey
2008 Troy Takenen
2007 Jay Kickett
2006 Jay Kickett
2005 Luke Jess and Stafford Cooper
2004 Stafford Cooper
2003 Luke Jess
2002 Luke Jess
2001 Luke Jess
2000 Luke Jess
1999 Luke Jess
1998 Luke Jess
1997 Luke Jess
1996 Mark Perkins / Stafford Cooper
1995 Rowan Brittain
1994 Rowan Brittain
1993 John Dickie
1992 Darren Randall
1991 Darren Randall


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)

1990 Kieran Johnson
1989 John Virtue / Kieran Johnson
1988 John Virtue
1987 Bob Hughes
1986 Hans Heystraten
1985 Brian Symes
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Brian Symes


(Sutherland Football Club)
1982 Brian Symes
1981 Gary Cox
1980 Gary Cox
1979 Gary Cox

SENIOR COACHes

2020 - 2021 Jim Rice

2018 - 2019 Peter Ashcroft
2014 - 2017 Nathan Costigan
2013 Peter McGrath
2012 Glenn Gorman/Marc Dragicevic
2010 – 2011 Glenn Gorman
2008 – 2009 Michael Horne
2006 – 2007 Kieran Johnson
2004 – 2005 Wally Gallio
2003 David Evans
2002 Brendan Parker
1999 – 2001 Andrew Bishop
1997 – 1998 Geoff Bartley
1996 Mark Perkins / Geoff Bartley
1993 – 1995 Kevin Neale
1992 David Eaton
1991 Kieran Johnson / Geoff Deeble


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)
1990 Kieran Johnson
1989 John Virtue / Kieran Johnson
1988 John Virtue
1987 Brian Symes
1986 Hans Heystraten
1985 Brian Symes
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Brian Symes


(Sutherland Football Club)
1982 Brian Symes
1981 Gary Cox
1980 Gary Cox
1979 Gary Cox

PRESIDENTs

Tuggeranong Valley Australian Football Club

2021 Leo Lahey

2020 Leo Lahey

Tuggeranong Football Club

2019 Leo Lahey
2018 Gerrit Wanganeen

2017 Annette Ellis

2016 Annette Ellis

2015 Annette Ellis

2014 Annette Ellis
2013 Annette Ellis

2012 John Glenn
2011 John Glenn

2010 Bob Hughes

2009 Bob Hughes
2008 Ollie Kickett/Sean Giddings/Bob Hughes

2007 Ollie Kickett

2006 Ollie Kickett

2005 Michael Cliff

2004 David Jess

2003 David Jess

2002 Bill Miller/David Jess

2001 Bill Miller

2000 Geoff Bartley

1999 Bill Miller

1998 Bill Miller
1997 Bill Miller

1996 Marc Wilson

1995 Marc Wilson
1994 Marc Wilson
1993 Bill Miller/Tony Charge
1992 Ken Sidebottom
1991 Jim Johnson/Ken Sidebottom

Tuggeranong Australian Football Club

1990 Jon Grieve

1989 Jon Grieve
1988 Nigel Gregory
1987 John McGowan

1986 Peter Sullivan
1985 Peter Sullivan
1984 John Roberts
1983 Bob Collis

Sutherland Football Club

1982 Bob Collis

1981 Len Ferguson

1980 Len Ferguson

1979 Len Ferguson

1978 Morris Muscat

1977 Morris Muscat

1976 Morris Muscat


Prior to the establishment of the Tuggeranong Football Club in 1991, AFL football in the Valley was represented by the Sutherland Football Club (1976-82) and the Tuggeranong Australian Football Club (1983-90).

© 2021 Tuggeranong Valley Australian Football Club

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook
  • Instagram